2014 Schedule

2014 Main Gallery Schedule

January (Jan 4-Jan 28)
MAIN GALLERY
Shannon Passon (encaustic)  & Sam Hingston (wood sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Chi Meredith (paintings on mixed media)

MAIN GALLERY
February (Jan 30-Feb 25)
Jenny Gray (oil paintings) & Evan Burnette (fused glass)
FEATURE AREA
“The Heart of the Matter” group show

March (Feb 27-Mar 25)
MAIN GALLERY
Cathie Joy Young (paintings) & Kim Murton (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Jeana Edelman (drawings on wood & enameled metal)

April (Mar 27-Apr 22)
MAIN GALLERY
Richard & Jennifer Cutshall (collaborative paintings) & Brad Nelson (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Stacey Thalden (paintings)

May (Apr 24-May 27)
MAIN GALLERY
Gillian Freney (paintings) & Karen Croner (paper mache sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Mari Livie (fiber art) & Alison Eriksen (wire/clay sculpture)

June (May 29-June 22)
MAIN GALLERY
Paula Blackwell (encaustic paintings) & Esteban Hermida-Espada (ceramic forms)
FEATURE AREA
Carolyn Garcia (drawings & paintings) & Jacquie Walton (ceramic vessels)

July (June 26-July 29)
MAIN GALLERY
Jill McVarish (paintings), James C Bassett (wood fabrications), Stephanie Brockway (mixed media), Wayne Haack (wood) & Steve Eichenberger (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Gesine Kratzner (mixed media/paper mache)

August (July 31- Aug 26)
MAIN GALLERY
Sidnee Snell (fiber art) & Deborah Unger (figurative wood sculpture
FEATURE AREA
William Hernandez (paintings) & Mary Moore (ceramic sculpture)

September (Aug 28-Sept 23)
MAIN GALLERY
James Allen (cut paper books) & Robert Gigliotti ( bronze & stone sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Andrew Auble  (collage) & Tim Timmerman (mixed media sculpture)

October (Sept 25-Oct 28)
MAIN GALLERY
Sally Squire (mixed media/lights) & Hsin-Yi Huang (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Day of the Dead

November (Oct 30-Nov 23)
MAIN GALLERY
Michael Southern (oil paintings) & John Mayo  (bronze and ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Stan Peterson (wood carving)

December (Nov 28-  )  Little Things

Leave a Reply