Gallery Schedule

2018

January (December30, 2017-January 23 )
MAIN: Carol Chapel – Drawings Jerri Bartholomew – Glass/mixed media
FEATURE AREA: Paul Griffitts – Fractal

February (January 25-February 20)
MAIN: Bryn Harding – Etchings Susan Opie – Bronze
FEATURE AREA: Nancy Abens – Color Photo

March (February 22-March 27)
MAIN: Kelly Neidig – Paintings Rodney C. Stuart – Wood Assemblage
FEATURE AREA: Nanette Wallace – Printmaker/Painter

April (March 29-April 24)
MAIN: Paul Rutz – Oil Paintings Christopher Wagner – Wood Sculpture
FEATURE AREA: Stirling Gorsuch – Printmaker Amy Ruedinger – Copper Vessel

May (April 26-May 29)
MAIN: Reed Clark – Oil Paintings Brad McLemore – Ceramic
FEATURE AREA: Ralph Davis – Paintings

June (May 31-June 26)
MAIN: Consee Tolosa – Paintings Helen Kaufman – Carved Ceramic
FEATURE AREA: Hazel Glass – Cut Paper Rose Covert – Fiber/Baskets

July (June 28-July 24)
MAIN: Andie Furtado – Oil Paintings Cary Weigand – Ceramic Figurative
FEATURE AREA: Jacqueline McIntyre – Multi-media/Painting Karen Russo – Ceramic Sculpture

August (July 26-August 28)
MAIN: Matteo Neivert – Painter Virginia McKinney – Ceramic/Metal
FEATURE AREA: Steve Winkenwerder- Drawings Dennis Meiners – Mishima-illustrated ceramics

September (August 30-September 25)
Main: Mike Vos – Photography Andrea Duflow – Fiber Sculpture
FEATURE AREA: Penda Diakité – Collage Andy Kennedy – Ceramic Figure/Heads

October (September 27-October 23)
MAIN: Day of the Dead Group Show
WINDOW GALLERY: DAY OF THE DEAD

November (October 25-November 27)
MAIN: Adriene Cruz – Fiber
FEATURE AREA: Sally Squire – Ceramic

December (November-December)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Little Things 18


2017

January (December 29-January 24)
MAIN: Tapestry (Willamette Tapestry Artists)
FEATURE AREA:  Patrick George (inaglio)

February (January 26-February 21) 
MAIN: Cathie Joy Young (paintings) & Kim Murton (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Devin Bernard (paintings)

March (February 23-March 28)
MAIN: Hsin-Yi Huang (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Lisa Conway (ceramic sculpture)
Window gallery: Hennig Family  (ceramics)
Pop-Up Ceramic show (in the Back Shop) 

April (March 30-April 25)
MAIN: Anne Goodrich (ceramic sculpture) & Gail Owen (relief prints)
FEATURE AREA: Zebith Thalden (mixed media)

May (April 25-May 23)
MAIN: Mar Goman (mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Dayna Collins (paintings)

June (May 25-June 27)
MAIN: Tamae Frame (ceramic sculpture) & Dave Benz (walnut ink)
FEATURE AREA: Samyak Yamauchi (paintings)

July (June 29-July 25)
MAIN: Carolyn Garcia (mixed media) & Deborah Unger (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Nadine Gay (ceramic/mixed media)

August (July 27-August 29)
MAIN: Shannon Weber (mixed media sculpture & encaustic) & Chi Meredith (paintings) 
FEATURE AREA: Michael Kurz (paintings)

September (August 31-September 26)
Main: Beverly Soasey (mixed media) & Beth Robinson (mixed media collage)
FEATURE AREA: Sue Thomas (paintings) & Scot Cameron-Bell (ceramic)

October (September 28-October 24)
MAIN: Day of the Dead Group Show
WINDOW GALLERY: DAY OF THE DEAD
FEATURE AREA: Mavis Leahy (textile and mixed media)

November (October 26-November 24
MAIN: David Nez (paintings) & Dan Pillers (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Linda Robertson (encaustic)
WINDOW: Christopher Wagner (carved and painted wood)

December (November-December
MAIN & FEATURE AREA:
Little Things 17


2016

JANUARY
Mike Wellins (painting on laser cut wood) & Michael Edward McGovern (mono-prints)
FEATURE AREA (Jan 2-Jan 24)
Paul Trapp (shaped paintings)

FEBRUARY
MAIN GALLERY (Jan 28-Feb 23)
Phoebe McAfee (tapestry) & Carolyn Hazel Drake (ceramic/fiber)
FEATURE AREA & WINDOW (Jan 28-Feb 21)
Anna Wiancko-Chasman (mixed media)

MARCH
MAIN GALLERY (Feb 25-Mar 29)
Dennis Anderson (paintings) & Marcia T Smith (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Feb 25-Mar 27)
James Lilly (painted wood constructions)

APRIL
MAIN GALLERY (Mar 31–Apr 26)
Sally Squire (ceramic/mixed media) & Janet Ronacher (mixed media baskets)
FEATURE AREA (Mar 31–Apr 24)
Patrick Noe (ceramic sculpture & reliefs)

MAY
MAIN GALLERY (Apr 28-May 24)
Christopher St.John (paintings) & Cathi Newlin (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Apr 28-May 22)
Ralph Davis (paintings/mixed media)

JUNE
MAIN GALLERY (May 26-June 28)
Gay Freeborn (oil paintings) & Karen Croner (mixed media sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (May 26-June 26)
Kelli MacConnell (relief prints) & Yelena Roslaya (ceramic sculpture)

JULY
MAIN GALLERY (June 30- July 26)
Betsy LeVine (oil paintings) & Dennis Floyd (prints)
FEATURE AREA (June 30- July 24)
Jeanne Drevas (mixed media)

AUGUST
MAIN GALLERY (July 28-Aug 23)
Reed Clarke (oil paintings & prints)
FEATURE AREA (July 28-Aug 21)
Alicia Justus (drawings/mixed media) & Dawn Panttaja (ceramic doll-sculpture)

SEPTEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Aug 25-Sept 27)
Jill McVarish (oil paintings) & Mark Clarson (cast glass)
FEATURE AREA (Aug 25-Sept 25)
Rogene Manas (paper clay & paint)

OCTOBER
MAIN GALLERY (Sept 29-Oct 25)
10th Annual Day of the Dead
FEATURE AREA (Sept 29-Oct 23)
Alisa Looney (enamel on steel)

NOVEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Lynda Golan (paintings) & Terresa White (bronze & ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Stacy Polson (needle felted sculpture)

DECEMBER
GALLERY (Nov 25
15th Annual Little Things