Day of the Dead Group Show & Alisa Looney

MAIN GALLERY (September 29-October 23)

The Gallery will be celebrating our 10 year anniversary of the Day of the Dead group show. Over 50 artists will participate. Each year we ask artists to create art (colorful and otherwise) to commemorate our ancestors and departed loved ones. Lots to see from paintings, prints, wood, glass, ceramics and more!

J Gail Owen, linocut

J Gail Owen, linocut

Marcia T Smith, ceramic sculpture

Marcia T Smith, ceramic sculpture

Alicia Justus, gouache/penci

Alicia Justus, gouache/pencil

Cenya Eichengreen, beaded work

Cenya Eichengreen, beaded work

Dave Benz. walnut ink

Dave Benz. walnut ink

Beth Robinson, digital

Beth Robinson, digital

Mavis Leahy, fiber/stitchery

Mavis Leahy, fiber/stitchery

David Mylin, steel

David Mylin, steel

Ralph Davi, acrylic/gold leaf

Ralph Davi, acrylic/gold leaf

Cathie Joy Young, acrylic

Cathie Joy Young, acrylic

Cathi Newlin, ceramic

Cathi Newlin, ceramic

Samyak Yamauchi, acrylic

Samyak Yamauchi, acrylic

Carolyn Garcia, cut paper

Carolyn Garcia, cut paper

Dan Pillers, wood. mixed media

Dan Pillers, wood. mixed media

Jeannie Drevas, mixed media

Jeannie Drevas, mixed media

Chris Tymoshuk, cut metal

Chris Tymoshuk, cut metal

Jackie Hurlbert, ceramic, mixed media

Jackie Hurlbert, ceramic, mixed media

Denise Graham, mixed media

Denise Graham, mixed media

Jaclyn Evals, acrylic

Jaclyn Evals, acrylic

Dawn Panttaja, ceramic

Dawn Panttaja, ceramic

Kate Winfield, mixed media

Kate Winfield, mixed media

Christal Rothrock. drawing

Christal Rothrock. drawing

Marlene Robbins, ceramic

Marlene Robbins, ceramic

Amy Frazer, stitched thread

Amy Frazer, stitched thread

Robyn Williams, mixed media

Robyn Williams, mixed media

Stephanie Brockway, mixed media

Stephanie Brockway, mixed media

Paula Kjorlie, beaded necklaces

Paula Kjorlie, beaded necklaces

Amanda Myers, fiber, mixed media

Amanda Myers, fiber, mixed media

Betsy LeVine, painting

Betsy LeVine, painting

Dayna j Collins, mixed media

Dayna j Collins, mixed media

Shelly Caldwell, mixed media

Shelly Caldwell, mixed media

Janet Julian, mixed media

Janet Julian, mixed media

Mary Tapogna, mosaic

Mary Tapogna, mosaic

Kelly Phipps, cut metal

Kelly Phipps, cut metal

Meaghan Dunne, skull & mixed mediaMeaghan Dunne, skull & mixed media

Meaghan Dunne, skull & mixed media

Angel Salavec, mixed media

Angel Salavec, mixed media

Amy Storer, relief print & mixed media

Amy Storer, relief print & mixed media

Lulu Moonwood Murakami, mixed media

Lulu Moonwood Murakami, mixed media

Alex Bone, mixed media

Alex Bone, mixed media

Tara Murino-Brault, etching

Tara Murino-Brault, etching

Nikki Blackwood, mixed media in bottles

Nikki Blackwood, mixed media in bottles

Michelle Gallagher, ceramic

Michelle Gallagher, ceramic

Sigrid Casey, scanner print

Sigrid Casey, scanner print

Mike Wellins, cut wood & acrylic paint

Mike Wellins, cut wood & acrylic paint

Leave a Reply