Category Archives: Show Schedule

Gallery Schedule

2017 GALLERY SCHEDULE

January (December 29-January 24)
MAIN: Tapestry (Willamette Tapestry Artists)
FEATURE AREA:  Patrick George (inaglio)

February (January 26-February 21) 
MAIN: Cathie Joy Young (paintings) & Kim Murton (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Devin Bernard (paintings)

March (February 23-March 28)
MAIN: Hsin-Yi Huang (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Lisa Conway (ceramic sculpture)
Window gallery: Hennig Family  (ceramics)
Pop-Up Ceramic show (in the Back Shop) 

April (March 30-April 25)
MAIN: Anne Goodrich (ceramic sculpture) & Gail Owen (relief prints)
FEATURE AREA: Zebith Thalden (mixed media)

May (April 25-May 23)
MAIN: Mar Goman (mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Dayna Collins (paintings)

June (May 25-June 27)
MAIN: Tamae Frame (ceramic sculpture) & Dave Benz (walnut ink)
FEATURE AREA: Samyak Yamauchi (paintings)

July (June 29-July 25)
MAIN: Carolyn Garcia (mixed media) & Deborah Unger (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Nadine Gay (ceramic/mixed media)

August (July 27-August 29)
MAIN: Shannon Weber (mixed media sculpture & encaustic) & Chi Meredith (paintings) 
FEATURE AREA: Michael Kurz (paintings)

September (August 31-September 26)
Main: Beverly Soasey (mixed media) & Beth Robinson (mixed media collage)
FEATURE AREA: Sue Thomas (paintings) & Scot Cameron-Bell (ceramic)

October (September 28-October 24)
MAIN: Day of the Dead Group Show
WINDOW GALLERY: DAY OF THE DEAD
FEATURE AREA: Mavis Leahy (textile and mixed media)

November (October 26-November 24
MAIN: David Nez (paintings) & Dan Pillers (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Linda Robertson (encaustic)
WINDOW: Christopher Wagner (carved and painted wood)

December (November-December
MAIN & FEATURE AREA:
Little Things 17

 

2016 SCHEDULE

JANUARY
Mike Wellins (painting on laser cut wood) & Michael Edward McGovern (mono-prints)
FEATURE AREA (Jan 2-Jan 24)
Paul Trapp (shaped paintings)

FEBRUARY
MAIN GALLERY (Jan 28-Feb 23)
Phoebe McAfee (tapestry) & Carolyn Hazel Drake (ceramic/fiber)
FEATURE AREA & WINDOW (Jan 28-Feb 21)
Anna Wiancko-Chasman (mixed media)

MARCH
MAIN GALLERY (Feb 25-Mar 29)
Dennis Anderson (paintings) & Marcia T Smith (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Feb 25-Mar 27)
James Lilly (painted wood constructions)

APRIL
MAIN GALLERY (Mar 31–Apr 26)
Sally Squire (ceramic/mixed media) & Janet Ronacher (mixed media baskets)
FEATURE AREA (Mar 31–Apr 24)
Patrick Noe (ceramic sculpture & reliefs)

MAY
MAIN GALLERY (Apr 28-May 24)
Christopher St.John (paintings) & Cathi Newlin (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Apr 28-May 22)
Ralph Davis (paintings/mixed media)

JUNE
MAIN GALLERY (May 26-June 28)
Gay Freeborn (oil paintings) & Karen Croner (mixed media sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (May 26-June 26)
Kelli MacConnell (relief prints) & Yelena Roslaya (ceramic sculpture)

JULY
MAIN GALLERY (June 30- July 26)
Betsy LeVine (oil paintings) & Dennis Floyd (prints)
FEATURE AREA (June 30- July 24)
Jeanne Drevas (mixed media)

AUGUST
MAIN GALLERY (July 28-Aug 23)
Reed Clarke (oil paintings & prints)
FEATURE AREA (July 28-Aug 21)
Alicia Justus (drawings/mixed media) & Dawn Panttaja (ceramic doll-sculpture)

SEPTEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Aug 25-Sept 27)
Jill McVarish (oil paintings) & Mark Clarson (cast glass)
FEATURE AREA (Aug 25-Sept 25)
Rogene Manas (paper clay & paint)

OCTOBER
MAIN GALLERY (Sept 29-Oct 25)
10th Annual Day of the Dead
FEATURE AREA (Sept 29-Oct 23)
Alisa Looney (enamel on steel)

NOVEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Lynda Golan (paintings) & Terresa White (bronze & ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Stacy Polson (needle felted sculpture)

DECEMBER
GALLERY (Nov 25
15th Annual Little Things

2015 Schedule


2015 GALLERY SCHEDULE
January (Jan 3-Jan 27)
MAIN
Samyak Yamauchi (acrylic and pencil on wood) & Mary Tapogna (mosaIcs)
FEATURE AREA
Jeff Hess (photography) & Sharon Agnor (glass panels)

February (Jan 29-Feb 24)
MAIN
Jill Torberson (metal) & Jeff Schnabel (encaustIc)
FEATURE AREA
Bryn Harding (etchings) & WINDOW Kate Saunders (glass)

March (Feb 26-Mar 24)
MAIN
Arielle Adkin (paintings) & Anne Goodrich (ceramIc)
FEATURE AREA
Lisa Bledsoe (painting & mixed media) & Shelly Caldwell (assemblage sculpture)

April (Mar 26-Apr 28)
MAIN
Becky Busi (ink drawings) & Rick Gregg (metal sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Bridget Benton (encaustic) &  WINDOW Kimberli Matin (re-cycled metal)

May (Apr 30-May 26)
MAIN
Julie Ann Smith (paintings) Dave Benz (walnut ink paintings)
FEATURE AREA
Stephanie Brockway (carved wood & mixed media)

June (May 28-June 23)
MAIN
Dayna J Collins (paintings) & Tamae Frame (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Kim Hamblin (cut paper/mixed media) & Daniel Granias (ceramic sculpture)

July (June 25-July 28)
MAIN
Carolyn Garcia (paintings & drawings) & Thomas Soule (wood sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Sarah Ferguson (mixed media)

August (July 30-August 25)
MAIN
Diane Archer (mixed media) & Michelle Gallagher (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Margaret vanPatten (drawings/prints) & Amy Ruedinger (copper vessels)

September (Aug 27-Sept 22)
MAIN
Paul X Rutz (paintings) & Christopher B Wagner (carved wood sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Jenny  Joyce (paintings) & Alicia Looney (enamels)

October (Sept 24-Oct 27)
MAIN
Anna Magruder (paintings), Tara Murino-Brault & Kate Saunders (glass & mixed media)
FEATURE AREA
Day of the Dead

November (Oct 29-Nov 21)
MAIN
Adriene Cruz (fabric & mixed media)
FEATURE AREA
Anne Mavor (encaustic) & Noah Starer (ceramic)

December (Nov 27- Dec ?
Little Things 15

2014 Schedule

2014 Main Gallery Schedule

January (Jan 4-Jan 28)
MAIN GALLERY
Shannon Passon (encaustic)  & Sam Hingston (wood sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Chi Meredith (paintings on mixed media)

MAIN GALLERY
February (Jan 30-Feb 25)
Jenny Gray (oil paintings) & Evan Burnette (fused glass)
FEATURE AREA
“The Heart of the Matter” group show

March (Feb 27-Mar 25)
MAIN GALLERY
Cathie Joy Young (paintings) & Kim Murton (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Jeana Edelman (drawings on wood & enameled metal)

April (Mar 27-Apr 22)
MAIN GALLERY
Richard & Jennifer Cutshall (collaborative paintings) & Brad Nelson (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Stacey Thalden (paintings)

May (Apr 24-May 27)
MAIN GALLERY
Gillian Freney (paintings) & Karen Croner (paper mache sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Mari Livie (fiber art) & Alison Eriksen (wire/clay sculpture)

June (May 29-June 22)
MAIN GALLERY
Paula Blackwell (encaustic paintings) & Esteban Hermida-Espada (ceramic forms)
FEATURE AREA
Carolyn Garcia (drawings & paintings) & Jacquie Walton (ceramic vessels)

July (June 26-July 29)
MAIN GALLERY
Jill McVarish (paintings), James C Bassett (wood fabrications), Stephanie Brockway (mixed media), Wayne Haack (wood) & Steve Eichenberger (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Gesine Kratzner (mixed media/paper mache)

August (July 31- Aug 26)
MAIN GALLERY
Sidnee Snell (fiber art) & Deborah Unger (figurative wood sculpture
FEATURE AREA
William Hernandez (paintings) & Mary Moore (ceramic sculpture)

September (Aug 28-Sept 23)
MAIN GALLERY
James Allen (cut paper books) & Robert Gigliotti ( bronze & stone sculptures)
FEATURE AREA
Andrew Auble  (collage) & Tim Timmerman (mixed media sculpture)

October (Sept 25-Oct 28)
MAIN GALLERY
Sally Squire (mixed media/lights) & Hsin-Yi Huang (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Day of the Dead

November (Oct 30-Nov 23)
MAIN GALLERY
Michael Southern (oil paintings) & John Mayo  (bronze and ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA
Stan Peterson (wood carving)

December (Nov 28-  )  Little Things